federico-mahora.ro is aware of the importance of your personal data and takes seriously the protection and security of the data collected as well as the compliance with the legal provisions in force concerning them (law 677/2001, law no. 506/2004). The administrator of the website federico-mahora.ro has taken all technical and organizational measures to protect and secure all data with which federico-mahora.ro operates and updates these measures as legislative or technological changes occur.

We provide below details on how we collect and operate with the personal data of our visitors and customers, and how you can intervene on these operations. If, after reading the explanations below, you need further clarification or have questions, please write to us at contact@federico-mahora.ro and we will send you a documented response as soon as possible, without undue delay. In order to address your email correctly, please write "GDPR" in the subject line of your message.


In accordance with Law no.677/2001, on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, we inform you that our company records personal data only for the purposes/modes provided for by law, according to notification number 17726 A.N.S.P.D.C.P. dated 06/09/2020.
By placing an order, you give your express and unequivocal consent for your contact data to be processed by SC MYPRINTNET SRL.
SC MYPRINTNET SRL guarantees the respect of the rights conferred by Law no.677/2001.
In the event that the user considers him/herself prejudiced because of the collection, storage or processing of his/her personal data by federico-mahora.ro or is dissatisfied with the way federico-mahora.ro has handled a request made by him/her concerning these data, he/she may apply to the court, in accordance with the legal provisions in this matter.

HOW WE COLLECT PERSONAL DATA

What data does federico-mahora.ro collect?

  1. We collect data that can precisely identify a person, absolutely necessary for placing an order and the execution of the contract (order confirmation, invoicing, delivery, etc.)
  2. .
  3. These data are: name, surname, email address, telephone and billing / delivery addresses. These data will be filled in by the visitor who wishes to open an account and/or place an order without an account.
  4. By filling in the data in the form to create an account or order without an account, the buyer declares and accepts that his/her personal data will be included in the shop's database.
  5. To see the data collected by federico-mahora.ro access your account with your chosen email and password and in the section "My personal data" you can download the data sheet collected in PDF or CSV format.
  6. We collect anonymous data, transmitted by the browser with which each visitor browses federico-mahora.ro. This anonymous personal data is collected through "cookies", which any visited site places in the visitor's browser. Through this data federico-mahora.ro can NOT identify the exact person, but it is necessary for analysis and advertising purposes. The data collected through these cookies are: IP address, location, device and browser from which the site is browsed, date and time of use of the site. For a complete list of personal data transmitted by the browser used for browsing, check the information in the browser you are browsing with and the section federico-mahora.ro/Cookies.

Purpose for which federico-mahora.ro collects personal data:
We collect and use personal data to the extent permitted by law or if we have received consent from our visitor or customer.

We collect personal data for:

    1. Fulfillment of contractual obligations .


    1. analyze site navigation, identify unclear points and improve the experience of visitors federico-mahora.ro. Based on this analysis, we will make changes to the site, improve the portfolio, improve the targeting of offers, do our best to provide visitors with the best experience federico-mahora.ro Some of the indicators monitored are analysis of the abandonment rate, analysis of the pages from which most visitors leave the site, analysis of the most visited pages, online conversion.

    2. for marketing purposes, sending information by email or SMS, about new launches, special promotions, personalized vouchers for loyal customers, advertising.
    3. to send email or / and SMS with the status of the order and its completion.

HOW YOU CAN INTERVENE - WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS AS A VISITOR / BUYER

The right of access to personally identifiable data and the right to intervene on them are both allowed to the customer 24 hours a day, in his customer account in the section "My personal data". The federico-mahora.ro customer account is the customer's personal space, where he can fill in or modify his personal data as he wishes, after logging in with his own email address and password. In the federico-mahora.ro databases these data are stored according to the customer's declaration, without being altered. The operators of federico-mahora.ro can only intervene on the data in the customer account at the express request of the customer. If a customer declares data incorrectly, it is the customer's responsibility to correct them. Of course, federico-mahora.ro operators will do their best to contact the customer if they notice an error in the data provided (incorrect email address or non-existent delivery address) but the final responsibility for the correctness of the data remains with the customer.

Anonymous personal data can be modified through cookie management. For details on how to modify anonymous personal data through cookie management, the visitor is requested to look up the instructions in the browser used for browsing or to visit the Cookies section on federico-mahora.ro/Cookies.


  1. Withdrawal of consent to processing of personal data: If a customer who has initially given his consent to data processing wishes to withdraw this consent, he may do so by sending a message to contact@federico-mahora.ro (with subject "GDPR - delete account") notifying us of this. The message should be sent from the email address with which the account for which the processing consent is withdrawn was created. The operators of federico-mahora.ro will make the requested changes as soon as possible and without undue delay.
  2. In case of withdrawal of the processing consent, the data registered in the account will no longer be visible to the federico-mahora.ro online operators and they will obviously no longer be able to provide any information related to the account (service information, information about past orders, etc.).


  3. A customer's right to be forgotten: If a customer wishes to delete his/her account and all personal data from the federico-mahora.ro database, he/she is requested to send a message to contact@federico-mahora.ro with subject "GDPR - account deletion" and content
  4. :
  5. "I want to delete my account and personal data". The message must be sent from the email address with which the account for which deletion is requested was created. The account will be deleted from the computer systems as soon as possible and without undue delay. If, however, the data in question or part of it has been used for purposes for which the legislation in force requires it to be kept for a certain period of time, the data required by law will be kept in accordance with the legal basis and deleted after the end of the legal period (e.g. data used for invoicing, where there is a legal obligation to keep it for 10 years according to the Order of the Ministry of Public Finance 2634/2015, Annex 1, C. pct.38).
  6. Access to this data will be allowed only to operators who have the right to process this data, according to the legislation in force
  7. .



WHO ELSE HAS ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Transmission of personal data to third parties.
"Third parties" are entities other than federico-mahora.ro with whom we interact. federico-mahora.ro will only transmit the personal data of its customers to those entities that are absolutely necessary for the fulfilment of the contract or for advertising purposes for the development of the portfolio. Personal data may also be transmitted to public authorities if they request it.

Here are the "third parties" we work with and the reasons why we may transmit personal data to them:

    1. Courier companies that transport orders placed online on federico-mahora.ro, for the fulfilment of the contractual delivery obligation. The data transmitted to the couriers are identifiable data for the performance of the contract (with the exception of the email address).
    2. Our couriers are obliged, in turn, to ensure the confidentiality of our customers' data and to keep them in conditions of complete security, in accordance with the laws in force.


    1. online marketing service providers (e.g. Google, Facebook) for advertising
    2. .
    3. The data transmitted to these companies are those that cannot identify the individual person.


    1. the competent state bodies, on the basis of an express request made by them and within the limits of the legal provisions in force.


tawk.to application (online conversation module): this application sets tracking cookies that do not identify the visitor to our website. If the visitor federico-mahora.ro starts a conversation, the tawk.to application keeps the entire conversation with the operator. If you do not wish to provide the application with these details, please do not enter into conversation with the online operator. The tawk.to platform is currently being updated according to GDPR regulations and when it is ready we will come back with details.

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.